2022 Schedule

Click here for league standings

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultNotes/Record
Sunday, Apr 24 CottonwoodCottonwoodCanceledScrimmage
Sunday, May 1 StarkIrish YardCanceled
Wednesday, May 4 MinneotaMinneotaW 13-1 (7 inn)1-0 (0-0)
Sunday, May 8 WorthingtonIrish YardW 12-2 (7 inn)2-0 (1-0)
Friday, May 13 Sacred HeartIrish YardW 3-23-0 (1-0)
Sunday, May 15 LuverneLuverneW 11-24-0 (2-0)
Wednesday, May 18 HadleyIrish YardPostponed
Friday, May 20 BrookingsBrookingsL 13-114-1 (2-0)
Sunday, May 22 AdrianAdrianW 10-75-1 (3-0)
Wednesday, May 25 PipestoneIrish YardW 14-16-1 (4-0)
Friday, May 27 RaymondIrish YardL 10-56-2 (4-0)
Wednesday, Jun 1 RuthtonRuthton7:30 PM
Sunday, Jun 5 Fox LakeTruman2:00 PM
Sunday, Jun 5 FairmontFairmont5:00 PM
Wednesday, Jun 8 LambertonIrish Yard7:30 PM
Friday, Jun 10 Hamlin HogsIrish Yard7:30 PM
Sunday, Jun 12 Heron LakeIrish Yard2:00 PM
Wednesday, Jun 15 WindomWindom7:30 PM
Friday, Jun 17 FaribaultIrish Yard8:00 PM
Sunday, Jun 19 JacksonIrish Yard2:00 PM
Sunday, Jun 19 LakefieldIrish Yard5:00 PM
Wednesday, Jun 22 WabassoWabasso7:10 PM
Sunday, Jun 26 RuthtonIrish Yard2:00 PM
Wednesday, Jun 29 LuverneIrish Yard7:30 PM
Wednesday, Jul 6 WorthingtonWorthington7:30 PM
Friday, Jul 8 PipestonePipestone7:30 PM
Sunday, Jul 10 HadleyHadley2:00 PM
Wednesday, Jul 13 AdrianIrish Yard7:30 PM
Friday, Jul 15 MarshallIrish Yard7:30 PM
Sunday, Jul 17 Mountain LakeMountain Lake2:00 PM

Youth Games at the Irish Yard

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultNotes/Record
Saturday, May 7 BOLD vs. Redwood ValleyIrish Yard17-2, Redwood Wins
Saturday, May 7 BOLD vs. SpringfieldIrish Yard11-1, Springfield Wins
Saturday, May 7 Redwood Valley vs. SpringfieldIrish Yard10-0, Redwood Wins
Saturday, May 21 Edgerton vs. Martin County WestIrish Yard9-3, MCW Wins
Tuesday, May 31 HS Section 3A RegionalsIrish Yard5:00 PM
Tuesday, May 31 HS Section 3AA RegionalsIrish Yard7:00 PM
Friday, Jun 17 Jr. Legion TournamentIrish YardTBD2:30 / 5:30
Saturday, Jun 18 Jr. Legion TournamentIrish YardTBD9:30 / 12:00 / 4:00
Sunday, Jun 19 Jr. Legion TournamentIrish YardTBD9:00 / 11:30
Friday, Jun 24 Legion TournamentIrish YardTBD5:00 / 7:30
Saturday, Jun 25 Legion TournamentIrish YardTBD9:00 / 11:30 / 1:30 / 3:30
Sunday, Jun 26 Legion TournamentIrish YardTBD9:00 / 11:00

Playoffs

All region 13C Playoffs feature a best-of-three series in each round typically at the high seed Wednesday, low seed Friday, and high seed Sunday if needed.

Round 1 (League) July 20 – 24
Region (Final 8) July 27 – 31
Region (Final 4) August 3 – 7
Region (Final 4) August 10 – 14

State Tournament August 19-21, August 26-28, September 2-5
Faribault, Dundas, Miesville

2021 Schedule
2020 Schedule
2019 Schedule
2018 Schedule
2017 Schedule
2016 Schedule