2024 Schedule

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultNotes/Record
Sunday, May 5 StarkIrish YardW 12-1 (7 inn)1-0 (0-0)
Wednesday, May 8 MinneotaMinneotaCanceled
Sunday, May 12 LakefieldIrish YardW 11-1 (7 inn)2-0 (1-0)
Wednesday, May 15 Granite FallsGranite FallsCanceled
Sunday, May 19 LuverneIrish YardW 16-133-0 (2-0)
Wednesday, May 22 PipestonePipestoneL 4-53-1 (2-1)
Friday, May 24 Cold Spring RockiesIrish YardL 1-3 (10 inn)3-2 (2-1)
Wednesday, May 29 HadleyIrish YardW 5-24-2 (3-1)
Sunday, Jun 2 Fox LakeTrumanW 7-65-2 (4-1)
Sunday, Jun 2 FairmontTrumanL 2-12 (6 inn)5-3 (4-2)
Friday, Jun 7 LambertonIrish YardW 4-06-3 (4-2)
Sunday, Jun 9 WorthingtonWorthingtonW 15-127-3 (5-2)
Wednesday, Jun 12 WabassoIrish YardW 21-1 (7 inn)8-3 (5-2)
Sunday, Jun 16 JacksonIrish YardL 6-98-4 (5-3)
Wednesday, Jun 19 BrookingsIrish YardL 2-38-5 (5-3)
Sunday, Jun 23 WorthingtonIrish YardPostponed
Wednesday, Jun 26 WindomJackson7:30 PM
Friday, Jun 28 Heron LakeIrish Yard7:30 PMRescheduled from 6/5
Sunday, Jun 30 HadleyHadley2:00 PM
Wednesday, Jul 10 PipestoneIrish Yard7:30 PM
Friday, Jul 12 RaymondIrish Yard7:30 PMBratpalooza
Sunday, Jul 14 LuverneLuverne2:00 PM

Playoffs

Round 1 July 17 – 21
Region (Final 8) July 24 – 28
Region (Final 4) July 31 – August 4
Region (Final 4) August 7 – 11

State Tournament August 16-18, August 23-25, August 30-September2
 Belle Plaine, Jordan, Green Isle

Other Games at the Irish Yard

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultNotes/Record
Saturday, Apr 20 Marshall vs. HibbingIrish Yard12:00 PM
Friday, May 3 Dawson-Boyd vs. Martin County WestIrish Yard6:30 PM
Saturday, May 4 Springfield vs. Redwood ValleyIrish Yard10:00 AM
Saturday, May 4 BOLD vs. SpringfieldIrish Yard12:30 PM
Saturday, May 4 Redwood Valley vs. BOLDIrish Yard3:00 PM
Tuesday, May 28 Dawson-Boyd vs. Russel-Tyler-RuthtonIrish Yard5:00 PMSection 3A Tournament
Tuesday, May 28 Murray County Central vs. Lac qui Parle ValleyIrish Yard7:00 PMSection 3A Tournament
Saturday, Jun 1 Dawson-Boyd vs. Lac qui Parle ValleyIrish Yard12:00 PMSection 3A Tournament
Saturday, Jun 1 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton vs. Adrian / EllsworthIrish Yard2:30 PMSection 3A Tournament
Friday, Jun 14 Jr. Legion TournamentIrish YardTBD
Saturday, Jun 15 Jr. Legion TournamentIrish YardTBD

2023 Schedule
2022 Schedule
2021 Schedule
2020 Schedule
2019 Schedule
2018 Schedule
2017 Schedule
2016 Schedule